| Project/Area Number |
22300248
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
General human life sciences
| Research Institution | Kyoto Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
MITSUHASHI Toshio 京都府立大学, 大学院・生命環境科学研究科, 教授 (60239291)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TANAKA Kazuhiro 京都府立大学, 大学院・生命環境科学研究科, 教授 (70155117)
HINOKIDANI Mieko 京都府立大学, 大学院・生命環境科学研究科, 教授 (60238318)
NAKAO Shiro 京都府立大学, 大学院・生命環境科学研究科, 准教授 (10294307)
KOBAYASHI Masahide 京都府立大学, 大学院・生命環境科学研究科, 講師 (10468259)
面矢 慎介 滋賀県立大学, 人間文化学部, 教授 (80275180)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 遊び仕事 / マイナーサブシステンス / 生活文化 / 自然共生 / 自立自存 / サブシステンス / 持続可能な発展 / サブシステンス(自立自存) |
| Research Abstract |
Modern society, lifestyle weakened sharply its relationship with nature, thus leading to environmental destruction, therefore this research is focusing on Asobi shigoto (playful working) as inherent element of a nature-friendly lifestyle. With the conviction that Asobi shigoto is the first step to restore a symbiosis of man and nature in Japan or in other words a kind of breakthrough, restoring their mutual healthy relationship, we examine the possibility of Asobi shigotostyles in present society. As a result, I extracted the perspective of necessary sufficiency, don't waste resources, reciprocity, community rules, non-market economy.