Study on Changes of Mongolian pastoralist's living spaces in Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, China
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22300253
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field General human life sciences
Research InstitutionNara Women's University
Principal Investigator
NAKAYAMA TORU  奈良女子大学, 生活環境科学系, 教授 (60222171)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MUTO Yasuhiro  奈良女子大学, 人文科学系, 教授 (80200244)
MASUI Masaya  奈良女子大学, 生活環境科学系, 教授 (40190350)
〓 茹 (ヤ ル)  奈良女子大学, 大学院・人間文化研究科, 博士研究員 (50570256)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) YAMAMOTO Naohiko  奈良女子大学, 生活環境科学系, 准教授 (50368007)
NAGATA Naoyuki  奈良女子大学, 生活環境科学系, 准教授 (90523829)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords内モンゴル / バイシン / 間取り / 住宅 / 中国 / 内モンゴル自治区 / モンゴル族 / アラシャ / 赤峰 / フルンボイル / 住み方調査 / ゲル / シリンゴル / アラシャン / 牧畜民 / 定着化 / 住環境
Research Abstract
We clarified changing of Mongolian pastoralist's living spaces in Inner Mongolia Autonomous region, China. We surveyed four regions. Araxa,Xilingol,Khorchin,Hulun Boir. We found four house types in Araxa, Xilingol and Khorchin. One room type, Two rooms type and Three rooms type. The process of change was the same. But after that, the process of change was different. In Hulun Boir, the type of the house was considerably different.