Study on Safe Community focusing on the system of Self Help and Community Help in Asia and Nordic Europa
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22300254
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field General human life sciences
Research InstitutionToyo University
Principal Investigator
MIZUMURA Hiroko  東洋大学, ライフデザイン学部, 教授 (30331341)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywordsセイフ・コミュニティ / 自助 / 共助 / 安全・安心 / 日本 / スウェーデン / 普及啓発 / 家庭内事故 / 転倒予防 / 公助 / 秩父市 / オランダ / セイフコミュニティ / 安全 / 安心 / 北欧諸国 / アジア諸国 / 北欧 / アジア
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The main puopose of this study is to grasp the detailed contents of activities named " Safe Community" certificalted and recommended by WHO. This activities is suitable to constitute the community help and public help to support each other in Japan face to super-aged society and natural disaster occurance. My research field composed of 2 fields, in Japan and in Sweden. In Japan some of municipalities have tried to certificated as safe community recently, and in Sweden some of municipalities have certificated as safe community during 1980's. I could find out various contents of activities.