| Project/Area Number |
22300266
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Science education
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
SUZUKI MAKOTO 北海道大学, 高等教育推進機構, 教授 (60322856)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OOTUKA Uusaku 京都大学, 高等教育研究開発推進センター, 教授 (00160549)
OGIWARA Akira 三重大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70378280)
FURUYA Kouichi 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10374753)
HITOMI Hisaki 宇都宮大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10218729)
HOSOKAWA Kazuhito 秋田大学, 教育推進総合センター, 教授 (30335335)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | コンピテンス / 能力 / 資質 / 科学教育 / カリキュラム / 評価 / 人材育成 / 教育課程 / 探究 |
| Research Abstract |
The competence is a generic name of the concept containing knowledge, the skill, and the attitude. First of all, we collected various information about competences. We tried to clarify something with the competence that had to be trained in studying the science. We did the interview survey of the competence that had to be provided the time that worked at the auto sector. When the researcher researched the science, we similarly examined a necessary ability. Moreover, we examined the competence basic type education in Germany, France, and Finland.As for the competence that should be trained in the science education of Japan as a result of bringing them together, it has been understood that there are three categories of "Attitude that studies the science", "Scientific enquiry", and "Base of learning". Moreover, we were able to obtain the advantageous result though we did the science class that trained the competence in the junior high school.