Project/Area Number |
22300278
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Hokkaido University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SATO Masahiko 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00281858)
BITO Yayoi 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20322860)
HOSOKAWA Kazuhito 秋田大学, 教育推進総合センター, 准教授 (30335335)
HIMENO Kanji 秋田大学, 教育文化学部, 准教授 (30359559)
URANO Hiroshi 秋田大学, 教育文化学部, 教授 (50185089)
UMEZAWA Minoru 帝京科学大学, こども学部, 教授 (60314887)
SASAKI Takako 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60322864)
YAMAZAKI Shokichi 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80107242)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 授業記録 / 読解方略 / 授業過程 / 可視化 / 分節 / スキーマ / 授業構造 / 読解 / 文節 / 改訂 / 教師 / 実習生 |
Research Abstract |
How to interpret lesson protocols is an important element in lesson studies.A questionnaire survey was conducted to compare in-service and pre-service teachers regarding their strategies of interpreting lessons protocols. A factor analysis revealed factors such as main questions, interaction, and teaching aides and materials. These factors are considered to comprise the important part of lesson protocol interpretation schema. It was found that pre-service teachers tended tointerpret lessons at the superficial level of text, whereas in-service teachers had a"situational model"based more upon their teaching experience and schema.