Project/Area Number |
22300283
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Joetsu University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
NANBU Masatoshi 上越教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 教授 (90143627)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
URANO Hiroshi 秋田大学, 教育文化学部, 教授 (50185089)
MITUHASHI Kouichi 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40166062)
KOBAYASHI Minoru 京都教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70336353)
INOUE Hisayoshi 上越教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 准教授 (30274278)
城間 祥子 上越教育大学, 学校教育研究科(研究院), 講師 (30457379)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 教師教育 / 教員研修 / 校内研修 / 授業力向上 / 学力向上 |
Research Abstract |
We constructed "standard model of in-service teacher training in the school" that combined the training styles of the knowledge transmission type, the problem solving type and the reflection type if necessary was constructed, and it was done concretely. As a result, it was clarified that teachers' competency of lesson management was raised, children's scholastic attainments was improved, and the study habit was acquired. As a result, it was clarified that teachers improved the there competency of lesson management, children improved there scholastic attainments and they formed good study habit.The effect of this in-service teacher training system reached even level 3(Behaviour evaluation is the extent of applied learning) and level 4(Results evaluation is the effect on the environment by the trainee.). The workshop type training was friendly caught by teachers, and contributed to the clarification of the improvement for teacher's competency of lesson managements for any training.