Integrated Learning Management Architecture for Various Learning Activities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22300284
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionJapan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
Principal Investigator
IKEDA Mitsuru  北陸先端科学技術大学院大学, 知識科学研究科, 教授 (80212786)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KASHIHARA Akihiro  電気通信大学, 情報理工学(系)研究科, 教授 (10243263)
NAKABAYASHI Kiyoshi  千葉工業大学, 情報科学部, 教授 (20462765)
HASEGAWA Shinobu  北陸先端科学技術大学院大学, 大学院教育イニシアティブセンター, 准教授 (30345665)
MATSUDA Noriyuki  和歌山大学, システム工学部, 准教授 (40294128)
TAKAKI Osamu  北陸先端科学技術大学院大学, 知識科学研究科, 助教 (30388011)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords学習統合環境 / e-Learning / 学習支援技術の標準化 / 学習コンテンツ / LMS / e-Learningプラットフォーム / コンポーネントウェア / 学習過程の分析 / e-Learning統合支援環境 / リフレクション支援 / 主体的学習 / メタデータ / e-Learning標準規格 / コンポーネント・アーキテクチャ / 教育工学 / e-ラーニング
Research Abstract
An integrated learning media which can support various learning activities comprehensively is proposed. In the learning media, a learner can acquire,understand, assimilate, and reconstruct knowledge by using various learning activity functions; and learning outcomes/histories generated by the media can reflect the learning activities and can be accumulated. The media integrates the following components: the components of learning activities about the learner information, the learning purposes, activities and actions; the learning function components which can display, edit, the learning information; and the learning outcomes/histories generated in learning activities.