Project/Area Number |
22300289
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Kyoto University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NISHIOKA Shoko 佛教大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40208145)
MATSUMOTO Satoru 神戸大学, 経済経営研究所, 助教 (60388238)
SUZUKI Katsuaki 熊本大学, 社会文化科学研究科, 教授 (90206467)
AOKI Kumiko 放送大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教授 (90392290)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 協調学習 / 高等教育 / 職業能力の開発 / ノンフォーマル / 組織シンボリズム / 学習プラットフォーム / 協働学習 / セイフティネット / 職能人財 / 高等教 / 不公式学習 / 非公式学習 / e-learning / 分散学習 / 京都レッツラーン大 |
Research Abstract |
We conducted a feasibility study on professional instructional system based on e-learning for employees in small and medium-sized enterprises. The cost of education is needed to cut it down for democratizing the educational opportunity. We developed learning materials, conducted courses and developed a LMS for managing professional learning of group learning distributed at distance. We conducted trial courses with collaboration of students, engineers of enterprises. But due to financial and time constrains, we could not have sufficient participants from the enterprises. For evaluating the effect of learning, we conducted a forum and succeeded to attract many participants.