Skill Learning Environment based on Interaction Model of Recognition and Motion
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22300290
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionWakayama University
Principal Investigator
SOGA Masato  和歌山大学, システム工学部, 准教授 (60252839)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKI Hirokazu  和歌山大学, システム工学部, 教授 (10304180)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsスキル学習 / 学習支援 / 学習支援システム / 技能 / スキル / スケッチ / 防災 / スポーツ / 教育工学 / デッサン / 絵画 / ヒューマンコンピュータインタラクション / 分析支援
Research Abstract
We analyzed various skills such as sketch drawing, sports playing and cooking. Based on the analyses, we developed learning environments for those skills. In addition, we verified the effects of the learning environments. Specifically, a learner draws a sketch of a motif by augmented reality by using the sketch learning environment. The system diagnoses the sketch and advises the learner. A learner plays a shot form of basketball by using the basketball learning environment, and the system diagnoses the form and advises the learner. A learner peels an apple by using the cooking learning environment, and the system diagnoses the fingering and advises the learner.