| Project/Area Number |
22300297
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational technology
| Research Institution | Kansai University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KUBOTA Mayumi 関西大学, 総合情報学部, 教授 (20268329)
KUROKAMI Haruo 関西大学, 総合情報学部, 教授 (20215081)
KAGETO Makoto 日本福祉大学, 国際福祉開発学部, 教授 (50351086)
INAGAKI Tadashi 東北学院大学, 教養学部, 准教授 (70364396)
TERASHIMA Kosuke 長崎大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30367932)
NAKAHASHI Yu 武蔵大学, 社会学部, 教授 (80389064)
SATO Shinichi 日本福祉大学, 国際福祉開発学部, 准教授 (10410763)
KISHI Makiko 京都外国語大学, 国際言語平和研究所, 研究員 (80581686)
KONNO Takayuki 目白大学, 社会学部, 助教 (70632602)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MINOURA Yasuko お茶の水女子大学, 人間文化創成科学研究科, 名誉教授 (20135924)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 教授学習支援システム / 海外連携 / 実践共同体 / WEB2.0 / WEB2.0 / 高等教育 / 経験学習 / web2.0 / 教育システム / 教育工学 / 情報システム / 学習環境デザイン |
| Research Abstract |
This study aims to design the educational system which can support communities of practice for collaborating overseas with WEB2.0 technology. As a result, following outcomes were acquired; 1) developing the model of educational system for collaborating overseas, 2) examining feasibility of the model, 3) disseminating the practice of designing the new educational model to other universities.