| Project/Area Number |
22310091
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
| Research Institution | The University of Electro-Communications |
Principal Investigator |
TANAKA Kenji 電気通信大学, 大学院・情報システム学研究科, 教授 (60197415)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ITOH Makoto 筑波大学, 大学院・システム情報工学研究科, 准教授 (00282343)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
INABA Midori 電気通信大学, 大学院・情報システム学研究科, 助教 (80419093)
HASHIMOTO Michio 横浜市立大学, 大学病院, 教授 (00134528)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | グレイゾーン / リスクマネジメント / 製品安全 / 過信 / 取扱説明書 / 警告表示 / マニュアル / グレーゾーン / 医療安全 |
| Research Abstract |
Not a few accidents occur at a gray zone between safety and danger. This study proposed a new type of risk management on the based of a gray zone model. Most important task is to determine a kind of information inducing adequate judgments at the gray zone and to design the way of learning. Our target is to propose a common model or framework to perform risk management in the fields of product or system design, process management, and risk communication.