| Project/Area Number |
22310114
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Natural disaster science
| Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SATOFUKA Yoshifumi 立命館大学, 理工学部, 教授 (20215875)
NOZAKA Katsuyoshi 立命館大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (50373105)
SAKO Kazunari 鹿児島大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 助教 (20388143)
KITAHARA Takeshi 関東学院大学, 工学部, 教授 (00331992)
OGAWA Keiichi 立命館大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (50303508)
YAGI Yasuo 関西学院大学, 総合政策学部, 教授 (80368000)
OKUBO Takeyuki 立命館大学, 理工学部, 教授 (10252470)
YAMADA Asuka 東京電機大学, 未来科学部, 准教授 (80434710)
CUI Qinglin 立命館大学, 立命館グローバル・イノベー ション研究機構, ポストドクトラルフェロ (50585304)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 地域防災計画 / 政策 / シミュレーション / 災害弱者 / 災害時要援護者 / 避難誘導 / 都市環境 / 防災ユニバーサルデザイン / 観光 / マルチエージェント / 地域防災計画・政策 / マルチエージェント・シミュレーション / マルチエージェントシミュレーション / 観光ハザードマップ |
| Research Abstract |
People who are vulnerable to disasters usually have limited access to information about disaster preparedness and this limits the effectiveness of the existing disaster management system. In recent years, the range of people who are vulnerable to disasters has become increasingly complex, including commuters who have difficulty returning home and tourists as well as children, elderly people, people with disabilities, people requiring long-term care or assistance, and international residents. This study examined how to build a disaster-proof system which is capable of protecting the lives of vulnerable people, even when disaster management information is not available. We also examined how to design signs which enable people without special knowledge of disaster management to evacuate safely.