| Project/Area Number |
22310150
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Area studies
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
SHIROTA Tomoharu 東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 教授 (60154382)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TANIGAKI Mariko 東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 准教授 (50227211)
ITO Noriya 東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 教授 (10213068)
ISHII Tsuyoshi 東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 准教授 (40409529)
IWATSUKI Junichi 東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 准教授 (80313162)
TAJIMA Toshio 東京大学, 社会科学研究所, 教授 (10171696)
WAKABAYASHI Masahiro 早稲田大学, 政治経済学術院, 教授 (60114716)
TAHARA Fumiki 東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 准教授 (20308563)
ONO Hideki 東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 准教授 (50248168)
村田 雄二郎 東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 教授 (70190923)
| Research Collaborator |
KARIMA Fumitoshi 東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 教授 (00161258)
MURATA Yujiro 東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 教授 (70190923)
YANG Kairong 東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 教授 (00248543)
SECHIYAMA Kaku 東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 教授 (80250398)
NAKAJIMA Takahiro 東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 准教授 (20237267)
YOSHIKAWA Masayuki 東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 准教授 (30313159)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 中国 / 戦後日本 / 中国研究 / 中国認識 / 日中関係 / 国際研究者交流 / 台湾 / 日本社会 / 聞き取り調査 |
| Research Abstract |
The project aimed to explore how Japan cultivated the perception on China through the studies on China in the post-World War period. It is imperative to understand the Japanese perception on China in order to develop a new stage of Japan-China relations. The participants analyzed the perception on China from their own discipline. The project also conducted interviews with the first generation of post-war scholars on Chinese studies in the field of humanities. In the year of 2012, an international workshop was held, with Prof. Shih Chih-yu from Taiwan University as the guest speaker.