The comparative study on an educational system for prevention of Emerging Infectious Diseases Pandemic, especially HPAI (H5N1)
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22310158
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Area studies
Research InstitutionJuntendo University
Principal Investigator
TSUBOUCHI Akiko  順天堂大学, 大学院, 助教 (10398662)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NARA Takeshi  順天堂大学, 医学研究科, 准教授 (40276473)
MARUI Eiji  人間総合科学大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (30111545)
NAITOU Toshio  順天堂大学, 医学部, 先任准教授 (10365570)
OOTSUKI Kouichi  京都産業大学, 先端技術所, 所長 (00032293)
SHIGEMATSU Mika  国立感染症研究所, 情報センター, 主任研究員 (20299598)
YAMAZAKI Hiroshi  国立感染症研究所, 寄生動物部第二室, 室長 (00138207)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords情報マネジメント / 若年層 / 感染症教育 / 災害対策 / 二次災害 / 自主性 / 避難所シミュレーション / 行動制限 / 二次災害としての感染症蔓延 / 震災の教訓 / ハイリスク・グループ / 国際比較
Research Abstract
Our comparative study between Japan and Taiwan intends to developing an educational system and a method for prevention of Infectious Diseases Pandemic, especially HPAI (H5N1).After the horrible Earthquake in Japan, a conceptual prevention of commonly epidemic infectious diseases as possible re-emergence of disaster was also added to this target. Our study model and the education program is assessed by questionnaire analysis and strictly evaluated by Tokyo Metropolitan Board of Education.