| Project/Area Number |
22310159
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Area studies
| Research Institution | National Museum of Ethnology |
Principal Investigator |
IIDA Taku 国立民族学博物館, 先端人類科学研究部, 准教授 (30332191)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
UCHIBORI Motomitsu 放送大学, 教養学部, 教授 (30126726)
YOSHIDA Akira 進化生物学研究所, 研究員 (70090933)
DATE Hitomi 京都造形芸術大学, 芸術学部, 教授 (00150871)
久保田 康裕 琉球大学, 理学部, 准教授 (50295234)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KUBOTA Yasuhiro 琉球大学, 理学部, 准教授 (50295234)
MURAKAMI Yumiko 京都大学, 総合博物館, 研究員 (50572749)
CHANTAL Radimilahy アンタナナリヴ大学, 文明研究所/芸術-考古学博物館, 所長
LUCIEN Faliniaina アンタナナリヴ大学, 理学部, 准教授
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | アフリカ(含アフリカ史) / 生物と文化の多様性 / 文化人類学 / 環境調和型農林水産 / 環境変動 / 人間生活環境 / 森林工学 / 環境調和型農林水産業 / 国際研究者交流 / マダガスカル |
| Research Abstract |
マダガスカル国内では森林保護の動きが急速に高まっているが、村落部では木材を今なお生活のために必要としており、資源の持続と生活文化の持続の双方が求められている。本研究では、両者の調和をはかるため、村落生活者による木材利用の実態と、その経年変化の傾向を明らかにした。 An Ethno-Xylological Perspective on Madagascar Area Studies In Madagascar, where the movement of forest conservation is active these years, inhabitants of rural areas are obliged to use wood materials to make their living, and therefore it is necessary to sustain both forest resources and rural life. This research, aiming at balancing the both targets, clarified actualities of rural people's wood use and the tendency of its change.