| Project/Area Number |
22310165
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Gender
| Research Institution | National Women's Edication Center (2012) National Women's Education Center (2010-2011) |
Principal Investigator |
神田 道子 国立女性教育会館 (70058030)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
飯島 絵理 国立女性教育会館 (70415355)
市村 櫻子 国立女性教育会館 (00587305)
上村 千賀子 国立女性教育会館 (70259985)
越智 方美 国立女性教育会館 (70524403)
中野 洋恵 (中野 洋惠) 国立女性教育会館 (60155786)
西山 恵美子 国立女性教育会館 (80415356)
野依 智子 国立女性教育会館 (40467882)
森 未知 国立女性教育会館 (20415350)
渡辺 美穂 国立女性教育会館 (40415352)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
渡辺 三枝子 立教大学 (20230948)
田中 雅文 日本女子大学 (10217078)
廣瀬 隆人 宇都宮大学 (30323322)
大槻 奈巳 聖心女子大学 (30356133)
真橋 美智子 日本女子大学 (40060694)
亀田 温子 十文字学園女子大学 (10149164)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 複合キャリア / 社会活動キャリア / 職業キャリア / プログラム開発 / 地域人材育成 / キャリア形成 / 中断再就職 / NPO 活動 / NPO活動 / 融合型複合キャリア / 並行型複合キャリア / 先駆的女性ヒアリング / 地域人材育成プログラム / キャリア形成支援 / 先駆的女性研究 |
| Research Abstract |
This research aims to carry out comprehensive analysis of women’s career building process from various perspective of educational sociology, developmental psychology, sociological education, social engineering, historical sociology, and so other approaches, and aims to develop a learning program for people who contribute in promoting community building. It has been made clear that a complex career takes the form of either a fused career (whereby an occupation consists of social activities, as in the case of NPO activities) or a parallel career (whereby activities of work and volunteering, etc. are pursued side by side). Another finding is that while transition patterns are identifiable if observed at a certain point in time, they cannot be identified through a chronological observation.