| Project/Area Number |
22320002
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Philosophy/Ethics
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
KITOH Shuichi 東京大学, 大学院・新領域創成科学研究科, 教授 (40169892)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKINOUCHI Hiofumi 静岡大学, 創造科学技術大学院, 教授 (90374876)
MORIOKA Masahiro 大阪府立大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (80192780)
SHIROUZU Shirou 近畿大学, 文芸学部, 准教授 (10319759)
FUKUNAGA Mayumi 大阪府立大学, 現代システム学域, 准教授 (70509207)
MASUKATA Toshiko 淑徳大学, 総合福祉研究科・コミュニティ 政策学部, 教授 (00255150)
SAWANOBIRI Sanae 恵泉女学園大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (20318877)
MARUYAMA Yasushi 名古屋大学, 環境学研究科, 准教授 (20316334)
HITAKA Kazumasa 愛媛大学, 農学部, 准教授 (00222240)
TOMITA Ryoto 静岡大学, 農学部, 助教 (20568274)
KIEIHARA Kenshin 東北大学, 文学研究科, 助教 (70396414)
SHINODA Mariko 恵泉女学園大学, 人間社会学部, 准教授 (80409812)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SEKI Reiko 立教大学, 社会学部, 教授 (80301018)
ISHIHARA Akiko 熊本大学, 社会文化科学研究科, 准教授 (50535739)
| Research Collaborator |
SAJI Osamu , 福島県立博物館学芸員
ORITO Etona 東京大学, 大学院・新領域創成科学研究科・ 博士課程, 大学院生
IWASA Reiko 東京大学, 大学院・新領域創成科学研究科・博士課程, 大学院生
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 農 / 有機農業 / 福島原発事故 / 低線量被曝 / 農生態系 / 非貨幣的経済 / 環境倫理 / 生命倫理 / 食の倫理 / 放射線被曝 / 倫理的実践 / 3.11 / 放射性物質汚染 / マイナー・サブシステンス / 大地の倫理 / マイナーサブシンスンス / 福島第一原発事故 / 未来世代への倫理 |
| Research Abstract |
The radioactive contamination originating in the Fukushima Daiichi nuclear power plant accident brought about agricultural fundamental destruction. It was pressed for reexamination of the relation between a producer and consumers especially for the organic farmer. Agriculture is closely related to ‘life’ in total, and is not limited to mere production of food. A plant factory is a symbol of the agriculture as a production-of-food system in that sense. The agriculture as ethical practice is in the opposite poles. It is important to inhabit or to dwell in the land. Agriculture is also integration of bioethics and environmental ethics. Agricultural subsistence is reconsidered after 3.11. It became clear that the importance of the non-money economy including minor subsistence. It is important to regard agriculture as more extensive perspectives.