The international research of Han and Wei culture
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22320013
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Chinese philosophy
Research InstitutionDaito Bunka University
Principal Investigator
WATANABE Yoshihiro  大東文化大学, 文学部, 教授 (40241400)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OHGAMI Masami  青山学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (00042705)
SIN Hyeon  大阪大学, 文学研究科, 講師 (70379220)
KISHIRO Mayako  筑波大学, 人文社会科学研究科, 准教授 (80431659)
IKEZAWA Masaru  東京大学, 人文社会系研究科, 教授 (90250993)
KOJIMA Tsuyoshi  東京大学, 人文社会系研究科, 教授 (90195719)
TAKESITA Etsuko  二松学舎大学, 文学部, 教授 (40181614)
TAKAHASHI Yasuhiro  大東文化大学, 文学部, 特任講師 (60597160)
ANDO Nobuhiro  東京女子大学, 現代教養学部, 教授 (60130746)
IKEDA Tomohisa  大東文化大学, 文学部, 教授 (50036555)
MIURA Kunio  大東文化大学, 文学部, 教授 (60027555)
SENGOKU Tomoko  二松学舎大学, 文学部, 非常勤講師 (60513637)
ISHII Hitoshi  駒澤大学, 文学部, 准教授 (90201912)
HORIIKE Nobuo  筑波大学, 人文社会科学研究科, 教授 (10091927)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords漢 / 魏 / 貴族制 / 儒教 / 道教 / 仏教 / 文学 / 漢魏文化 / 国際研究者交流(中国) / 中国新出土資料 / 中国貴族制 / 国際研究者交流 / 中国哲学 / 東洋史 / 中国文学 / 魏晉南北朝
Research Abstract
Publish the results of my research ;The Formation of Aristocratic Society in the Wei, Chin, and Northern and Southern Dynasties Period and the Three Teachings and LiteratureIn Collaboration with History, the History of Thought, and Literature;Developments in study of Newly Unearthed Chinese Documents.In the letterp,in addition to the basic tasks of providing information about newly unearthed documents,deciphering and interpreting them,and conducting evidential research on them, this forum was held with the aim of gaining a clear awareness of issues remaining for the future in the study of unearthed Chinese documents so as to ensure the further growth of reserch on these documents in China and Japan and also around the world.