| Project/Area Number |
22320025
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
History of thought
| Research Institution | Kinjo Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUMI Yoichi 慶応義塾大学, 文学部, 名誉教授 (20051675)
WATANABE Hiroshi 法政大学, 法学部, 教授 (10009821)
ANDO Takaho 名古屋大学, 経済学研究科, 教授 (00126830)
NAGAO Shinichi 名古屋大学, 経済学研究科, 教授 (30207980)
HOTTA Seizo 福山市立大学, 都市経営学部, 教授 (40144109)
TERADA Motoichi 名古屋市立大学, 人間文化研究科, 教授 (90188681)
HENMI Tatsuo 新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 准教授 (60251782)
KAWASHIMA Keiko 名古屋工業大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (20262941)
ITO Takayuki 国際日本文化研究センター, 研究部, 教授 (20251499)
TAMADA Atsuko 中部大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (00434580)
OISHI Kazuyoshi 東京大学, 総合文化研究科, 准教授 (50348380)
FAUVERGUE Claire 名古屋大学, 文学研究科, 特任准教授 (50584869)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 公共圏 / 啓蒙 / 百科全書 / 学芸共和国 / 公共知 / 東西比較 |
| Research Abstract |
Along with other subject matters of public knowledge, emphasis was paid in this year's studies on the comparative analysis of the developments of encyclopaedic knowledge in Europe, Korea and Japan. At the joint international workshop of Japanese and Korean Societies for 18th century studies at Soul University on 11th May 2013, Yoichi Sumi, Motoichi Terada and Tasuo Hemmi presented papers on Encyclopédie in France, Hiromi Takahashi presented on Korean envoys in the Edo period and Shinichi Nagao gave the overview of the concept of public knowledge. Another Joint workshop was held in the Autumn Conference 2013 of Korean Society, too.