Interpersonal relations in the literary world of Kamigata in the Tokugawa period
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22320048
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
IIKURA YOICHI  大阪大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (40176037)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KATO Yumie  豊田工業高等専門学校, 一般学科, 准教授 (10413783)
KANSAKU Kenichi  国文学研究資料館, 研究部, 教授 (30267893)
OHTANI Shunta  京都女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (60185296)
YAMAMOTO Kazuaki  国文学研究資料館, 古典籍共同研究事業センター, 特任教授 (90249433)
MORITA Teiko  大手前大学, 総合文化学部, 准教授 (40531702)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords上方文壇 / 小沢蘆庵 / 六帖詠藻 / 上田秋成 / 堂上と地下 / 近世 / 上方 / 人的交流 / 堂上 / 地下 / 妙法院宮 / 歌壇
Research Abstract
1.Taking into account previous studies on historical figures and the history of the literary world (bundan), we created a "Chronology of the interpersonal relations in the literary world of Kamigata in the Tokugawa period" with a focus on poets and kokugaku scholars. This data was gathered in an Excel file with more than 3,000 items. It enables us to get a general survey of the history of interpersonal relations in the literary world of Kamigata in the Tokugawa period. 2.We transliterated and digitalized OZAWA Roan's "Rokujo eioso" (depository of the Imahira Imperial Shrine) for the first time. Even though this text is rich in information crucial for the clarification of the interpersonal relations in the literary world of Kamigata in the Tokugawa period, there was no transliteration of it until now. 3.Our group of researchers published articles and books on this research topic.