The research of classic books which has been left to scripture house of Zuishinin,Zentuuji and Anjuuin
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22320049
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
NAKAYAMA KAZUMARO  大阪大学, 文学研究科, 招聘研究員 (10420415)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OCHIAI Hiroshi  国文学研究資料館, 研究部, 教授 (50224259)
ITOU Satoshi  茨城大学, 人文学部, 教授 (90344829)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) ARAKI Hiroshi  国際日本文化研究センター, 研究部, 教授 (60193075)
WATANABE Kyouichi  信州大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (40306098)
YAMAZAKI Jun  日本大学, 生物資源科学部, 准教授 (20467517)
UNNO Keisuke  国文学研究資料館, 研究部, 准教授 (80346155)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords聖教調査 / 地域文化 / 善通寺 / 随心院 / 安住院 / 真言密教 / 神道 / 文献学 / 寺院調査 / 密教 / 地方文化
Research Abstract
This research is conducted a survey of classic books which has been left to scripture house of Zuishinin,Zentuuji and Anjuuin. In addition,we was tour of scripture house of 10 or more in the other temple.
And in this research,I preach the importance of the inventory survey targeting all of the collection. And It is regardless in the importance of the book one by one. I believe it will lead to the preservation of the classic book by placing the emphasis on activities in the field. Because it becomes the point of contact with the local culture.