Project/Area Number |
22320062
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
European literature (English literature excluded)
Research Institution | Yamagata University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IWAMOTO Kazuhisa 稚内北星学園大学, 情報メディア学部, 教授 (40289715)
TORIYAMA Yusuke 千葉大学, 文学部, 准教授 (40466694)
NORIMATSU Kyohei 東京大学, 人文社会系研究科, 助教 (40588711)
HASEGAWA Akira 秋田大学, 教育文化学部, 教授 (60250867)
NONAKA Susumu 埼玉大学, 教養学部, 教授 (60301090)
TATEOKA Kumi 神戸大学, 大学院国際文化学研究科, 准教授 (60324894)
MOCHIZUKI Tetsuo 北海道大学, スラブ研究センター, 教授 (90166330)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SAITO Takeshi 大妻大学, 非常勤講師
FUKUMA Kayo 千葉大学, 文学部, 非常勤講師
Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | ロシア / 南方 / 文化 / 表象 / ロシア文化 / ヴォルガ下流域 / ウクライナ / クリミア / コーカサス |
Research Abstract |
The aim of this project was investigation and analyses of various representations of the South (lower reaches of river Volga, Ukraine, Crimea and Caucasus) in Russian and Soviet culture since the 18th century up to nowadays. We tried to sinthesize individual studies of project members by joint fieldwork in Armenia on September, 2012 and other scientific meetings, and obtained good results to make clear diverse faces of our objects and reasons of their outbreak and change by holding the international round table "Imagining the Landscape" (September 2012, at Russian-Armenian (Slavic) University in Erevan, Armenia Republic) and publication of two collections of articles (in Russian and Japanese).