| Project/Area Number |
22320064
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
European literature (English literature excluded)
| Research Institution | Hitotsubashi University |
Principal Investigator |
MORIMOTO Atsuo 一橋大学, 大学院言語社会研究科, 准教授 (90283671)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
CHIBA Humio 早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 教授 (00163741)
KUWASE Shojiro 立教大学, 文学部, 教授 (10340465)
MORI Chikako 一橋大学, 大学院法学研究科, 准教授 (10410755)
KATAOKA Daisuke 東京大学, 大学院人文社会系研究科, 研究員 (30600225)
HIROSE Chisako 同志社女子大学, 表象文化学部, 教授 (50167615)
NAKANO Chizu 一橋大学, 大学院社会学研究科, 教授 (50237343)
OURA Yasusuke 京都大学, 人文科学研究所, 教授 (60185197)
KUBO Akihiro 関西学院大学, 文学部, 准教授 (60432324)
TSUIKI Kousuke 京都大学, 人文科学研究所, 准教授 (70314250)
SAKAI Hirobumi 一橋大学, 大学院言語社会研究科, 教授 (80196047)
OGATA Ichiro 一橋大学, 大学院言語社会研究科, 教授 (80242080)
IIDA Yuko 神戸女学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (80278803)
YASUDA Toshiaki 一橋大学, 大学院言語社会研究科, 准教授 (80283670)
KIKUCHI Akira 京都大学, 人文科学研究所, 助教 (80314277)
TSUJIKAWA Keiko 白百合女子大学, 文学部, 准教授 (80538348)
TANAKA Koji 神戸大学, 大学院人文学研究科, 教授 (90269647)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 自伝 / モダニティ / メディア / 表象 / エクリチュール / フィクション / 国際研究者交流 / 生 / 日記 / 証言 / 国際研究者交流(フランス) / 痕跡 / モデニティ / フィクショ |
| Research Abstract |
By considering in the concrete various genres of literature, thought and the arts, the education of journal and composition, and diverse disciplines, we analyzed the life-representation which has been generalized in the modern age through the development of media and education. Our transdisciplinary analyses show firstly that the modern forms of self-representation result from the interactions between the fragmentary traces of life which proliferate anarchically through the development of recording media and the various institutions which try to understand, regulate and control them; and secondly, a complex dynamics of fiction, disciplines and identity is at work in this space of interactions.