| Project/Area Number |
22320066
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
European literature (English literature excluded)
| Research Institution | Nanzan University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MATSUMURA Takeshi 東京大学, 総合文化研究科, 教授 (00229535)
MARUOKA Takahiro 南山大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (50199923)
MANO Rinpei 南山大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (30257232)
COURRON David 南山大学, 外国語学部, 准教授 (20308927)
PERRONCEL Morvan 中京大学, 国際教養学部, 准教授 (90339630)
ICHIMARU Tadako 学習院大学, 外国語教育研究センター, 講師 (80567313)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | マザリナード / コーパス / 17世紀仏文学 / フロンド / 語彙論 / 古文書 / 国際情報交流 / 国際研究者交流 / デジタル・アーカイヴ / オンライン・コーパス / 17世紀フランス文学 / フランス史 / Mazarinades / フロンドの乱 / 国際情報交換 / 知の集積 / デジタル化 / オンラインデータベース / 政治史 / 仏語 / 仏文学 |
| Research Abstract |
Our research team has completed the whole digitalization of the Mazarinades Collection of the Tokyo University Library (about 2700 pamphlets) and published on the Internet for the first time all the texts and images in an online dynamic corpus. By doing this, we have contributed to the protection, preservation and dissemination of these precious documents of the World Heritage. Moreover, we propose a new method in this research field. This web corpus, unlike previous corpuses, is installed in a platform in which we can publish and make changes to broadcast instantly the most recent state of each document. Our Mazarinades Project gathers, shares and spreads from Japan this unique collection for specialized and interdisciplinary studies.