| Project/Area Number |
22320084
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese linguistics
| Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SATO Toshiyuki 広島大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (80178756)
SASAKI Isamu 広島大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (50215711)
NUMOTO Katsuaki 安田女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (40033500)
TSUKIMOTO Masayuki 東京大学, 大学院・人文社会系研究科, 教授 (60143137)
SUZUKI Megumu 新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 教授 (60163010)
HARA Takuji 鳴門教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 教授 (00173063)
YAMAMOTO Shingo 白百合女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (70210531)
YAMAMOTO Hideto 高知大学, 人文社会教育科学系, 教授 (30200835)
AOKI Takeshi 徳島文理大学, 文学部, 准教授 (70258317)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
HONDA Yoshichika 広島大学, 国際センター, 准教授 (80253037)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 東アジア / 角筆 / 朝鮮半島 / 宋版 / 一切経 / 醍醐寺 / 角筆文献 / 新羅華厳経 / 東大寺 / 金沢文庫 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study is to conduct an influence-related investigation with interchange of the language culture in the ancient East Asia. For achievement of the purpose, We examined book published in the Sung dynasty all the Buddhist sutras possessed by Daigo-ji Temple. The investigation performed seven times in total during 2010-2012 years. As a result, We found the kanji by the stylus gloss and the insertion of many marks to 4,952 quires. In addition, we found the stylus gloss in the Shomyo-ji, and deciphered the stylus characterson the copy of a sutra of the Silla age in t he To dai - ji Te mpl e l i brary