| Project/Area Number |
22320094
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese language education
| Research Institution | Kyoto University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
HAMADA Mari 京都教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80228543)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ICHINOSE Tomonori 宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30282148)
UEDA Takahito 愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90326421)
KANEDA Tomoko 学習院大学, 文学部, 教授 (50304457)
KAWANO Toshiyuki 横浜国立大学, 教育人間科学部, 教授 (60269769)
SAITO Hiromi 東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50334462)
TOKUI Atsuko 信州大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40225751)
KAWAGUCHI Naomi 愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 講師 (60509149)
HASHIMOTO Yukari 横浜国立大学, 教育人間科学部, 講師 (40508058)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 日本語指導の必要な児童生徒 / 多文化教員 / 教員養成 / 現職教員研修 / 教師の成長 / 教師養成 / 日本語指導を必要とする児童生徒 / 研究者と実践者の連携 / 教師教育 / 研究者と実践者の協働 / 教育養成改革 / 多言語・多文化化 / アメリカ / カリキュラム / 教員養成改革 / 免許状更新講習 |
| Research Abstract |
The study is an action research which explores how to develop training system for pre- and in-service teachers for multilingual and multicultural schools. Comparative study was done between Japanese and American teacher training systems. The practices of teacher training for pre- and in-service teachers wer analysed by using questionnaire of the participants. The revised training programs were collected and published as a resource book for teacher trainers.