Comprehensive Restoration Research on Bicchuno Kuni Niiminosho
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22320134
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese history
Research InstitutionWaseda University
Principal Investigator
EBISAWA TADASHI  早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 教授 (60194015)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKAHASHI Toshiko  東京大学, 史料編纂所, 准教授 (80151520)
INOUE Satoshi  東京大学, 史料編纂所, 助教 (20302656)
SHIMIZU Katuyuki  明治大学, 商学部, 教授 (40440135)
SIMIZU Ryou  埼玉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90451731)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KAMIYA Nobuyuki  早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 教授 (00194978)
SHINKAWA Tokio  早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 教授 (50094066)
KUBO Kenitirou  早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 教授 (60257235)
TURUMI Tarou  早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 教授 (80288696)
KURODA Satoshi  金沢大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70468875)
TAKAHASHI Suguru  慶応, 普通部, 教諭 (20573083)
ITOU Toshikazu  名城大学, 人間学部, 教授 (50247681)
KAWATO Takashi  千葉経済大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (20456289)
SAKAI Kimi  元茨城大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60400595)
TAKAGI Tokurou  早稲田大学, 教育総合科学学術院, 准教授 (00318734)
NITADORI Yuichi  稲田大学, 文学学術院, 助手 (30719521)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords土地台帳 / 切絵図 / たたら生産 / 水田農耕 / 備中国新見荘 / 総合的復原研究 / 多層荘園記録システム / 水利 / 中世荘園 / 東寺百合文書 / たたら製鉄 / 漆 / 高梁川 / 里村 / 復原調査 / 地名 / 高林寺 / 寺院・神社・石造文化財 / 灌漑
Research Abstract
Bicchuno Kuni Niiminosho is a Toji domain manor that existed in the Takahashi River basin in Niimi city Okayama prefecture.Containing a plethora of extant medieval documents, (such as the Toji hyakugo monjo), it is a veritable treasure house for the study of medieval manors. For this research, we were able to engage in a collaborative and comprehensive restoration study on the whole of this vast manor area. In the process of doing so, we progressed in the development of the GIS software "Multi-Layered Manor Record System", which is useful for manor surveys overall. We also presented our results in, for example, "Chusei syoen no kankyo, kozo to chiiki syakai" (Bensei Syuppan, 2014).