| Project/Area Number |
22320141
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Asian history
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MORI Tokihiko 京都大学, 人文科学研究所, 名誉教授 (70027564)
MURAKAMI Ei 京都大学, 人文科学研究所, 准教授 (50346053)
ONODERA Shiro 京都大学, 人文科学研究所, 助教 (40511689)
YUAN Guangquan 京都大学, 人文科学研究所, 准教授 (50467396)
TAKEGAMI Mariko 京都大学, 人文科学研究所, 准教授 (70636795)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 中国近現代史 / 政党文化 / 中国共産党 / 中国国民党 / 政党 / 中国現代史 / 中国青年党 / 政党社会学 |
| Research Abstract |
In these four years, we collected documents concerned, and investigated various aspects of the cultures of political party in modern China, mainly from historical perspectives. After the preliminary investigation in an academic year 2010-2011, I organized a serial seminar on "the Deep structure of the modern and contemporary Chinese cultures", and has been held more than 30 times in recent two years. In this serial seminar, I shared my knowledge about China's political culture with my research group. On the basis of data which I had processed, I revised my book "The Formation of the Chinese Communist Party", and published its English version in November 2012. This volume conducts a pathbreaking new analysis of the Chinese Communist Party (CCP). Crossing the Chinese border, I not only considered the relations between the CCP and the Comintern (as well as the Soviet Union) but also closely scrutinizes its relations with Japan and Western countries.