Study of the trade route and system in the North Asia and the North East Asia between the 18th century and the 19th century
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22320143
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Asian history
Research InstitutionNihon University
Principal Investigator
KATO Naoto  日本大学, 文理学部, 教授 (90130468)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MATSUSHIGE Mitsuhiro  日本大学, 文理学部, 教授 (00275380)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HOSOYA Yoshio  東北学院大学, 文学部, 名誉教授 (50042164)
ENATSU Yoshiki  一橋大学, 経済学研究科, 教授 (10194002)
NAKAMI Tatsuo  東京外国語大学, アジア・アフリカ言語文 化研究所, 教授 (20134752)
HUA Li  大阪経済法科大学, 教養部, 教授 (20258081)
YANAGISAWA Akira  早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 教授 (50220182)
KUSUNOKI Yoshimichi  筑波大学, 人文系, 教授 (50234430)
SUGIYAMA Kiyohiko  東京大学, 教養学部, 准教授 (80379213)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords中央ユーラシア史 / 満洲 / 旅蒙商 / 内モンゴル / 茶葉古道 / チベット寺院 / 四川省 / シベリア / サハリン / サンタン交易 / 間宮林蔵 / ハバロフスク / アムール川 / ウルムチ / カシュガル / 北アジア / 東北アジア / 山西商人 / 交易ルート / 満洲語文献 / モンゴル
Research Abstract
In this study, we performed the field work of the following routes ; trade road between China and Mongolia,trade road from Amur to Sakhalin,trade road between northern Manchurian and Inner Mongolia,trade road in Sichuan and Uygur . As a result, we got the following knowledge; (1)The trade of each route was greatly prescribed in an aborigine and natural environments.(2) The local social structure that assumed a trade system the core was succeeded to until the first half of the year in the 20th century.