| Project/Area Number |
22320177
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Cultural anthropology/Folklore
| Research Institution | Ikuei Junior College |
Principal Investigator |
ONOZAWA Masaki 育英短期大学, 現代コミュニケーション学科, 教授 (90037044)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOIKE Nobuo 育英短期大学, 教授 (80258863)
SHUTO Satoko 育英短期大学, 教授 (20279566)
SENSUI Kiyoshi 育英短期大学, 准教授 (50389772)
MIURA Tetsuya 育英短期大学, 准教授 (80444040)
ITO Yuko 育英短期大学, 准教授 (90389768)
櫻田 涼子 京都大学, 文学研究科, 研究員 (30586714)
幸田 麻里子 流通経済大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (50435228)
金子 義隆 宇都宮大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 准教授 (70389774)
藤原 愛 育英短期大学, その他部局等, 講師 (70611309)
大島 宗哲 育英短期大学, その他部局等, 講師 (80554162)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 多民族共生 / エスニシティ / 異文化理解 / 民俗学 / 民族学 |
| Research Abstract |
The awareness of foreign culture in Japan has change a lot, while the contact with foreigners increased in the modern era of expanding globalization. We investigated how young generation in Gunma perceive and evaluate foreign cultures. In this investigation, the tendency for the relationships with friends in school life to have affected it strongly to foreign culture rather than the community of the area became apparent.