| Project/Area Number |
22330003
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental law
| Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKAO Toshimitsu 奈良大学, 教養部, 教授 (30155668)
TAKENAKA Yutaka 大阪大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (00171661)
TANAKA Hitoshi 大阪大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (60171790)
MITSUNARI Kenji 大阪大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (90181932)
TAKIGUCHI Tsuyoshi 大阪大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (10257959)
HAYASHI Tomoyoshi 大阪大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (90258195)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 公文書 / アーカイブズ / アーキビスト / 公文書管理法 / 情報公開 / 公文書館 / 比較法政史 / 史料学 / 情報公開法 |
| Research Abstract |
This study shows the historical and substantial transition of the Public Records and Archives Management System in Europe and East Asia from 19th century to the present day through the interdisciplinary joint study by the researchers who specialize in the legal history (of Japan, Germany, France and the ancient Rome) and the political history (of Japan, Russia and China). We have made two reports -"Comparative history of the Public Records and Archives Management System", Vol. 1 (book of materials) and Vol. 2 (book of research) -, as products of study which are the valuable researches in Japan to show the historical and substantial details of the Public Records and Archives Management System in Europe (U. K., Germany, France, Italy and Russia) and East Asia (Japan, Korea, Taiwan and China).