Administrative Law in the Multiplicity of Actors
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22330009
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
YAMAMOTO Ryuji  東京大学, 法学(政治学)研究科(研究院), 教授 (70210573)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SAITO Makoto  東京大学, 大学院・法学政治学研究科, 教授 (00186959)
KITAJIMA Shusaku  東北大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 准教授 (00515083)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) IIJIMA Jyunko  東北大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (00372285)
TERAYA Koji  東京大学, 大学院・法学政治学研究科, 教授 (30261944)
OTA Masahiko  東京大学, 大学院・法学政治学研究科, 教授 (80251437)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords公私協働 / 地方自治 / 行政法の国際化 / 団体訴訟 / 行政法 / 行政主体 / 民営化
Research Abstract
This research aims at the reconstruction of administrative law theory which is adapted to the multiplicity of actors in the public administration: international organization or network, national government, local governments and various private actors.It reachs to the conclusion that the administrative law theory should reflect more on the diversity of principles of constitutional law, on the continuity between organization and network playing a role in the public administration and lastly on differentiation and connection of administrative procedures with different purposes.