| Project/Area Number |
22330010
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Public law
| Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
KAMINO Kenji 名古屋大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (10126849)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ICHIHASHI Katsuya 名古屋大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (40159843)
SHIMOYAMA Kenji 名古屋大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (00261719)
TAKATA Kiyoe 琉球大学, 法文学部, 教授 (30305180)
TAKAHASHI Yusuke 名古屋大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (50304291)
TOYOSHIMA Akiko 南山大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (10293680)
OSAWA Hikaru 青山学院大学, 法学部, 教授 (00303579)
YAMADA Kengo 広島修道大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (10314907)
MAEDA Sadataka 三重大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (10447857)
OHKOCHI Minori 名古屋大学, 法政国際教育協力研究センター, 准教授 (20345838)
HAYASHI Shuya 名古屋大学, 法学研究科, 准教授 (30364037)
FUJIEDA Ritsuko 三重短期大学, 法経科, 講師 (30611123)
INABA Kazumasa 名古屋大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (50334991)
OKAMOTO Hiroki 名古屋大学, 法学研究科, 准教授 (90372523)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MIYAZAWA Toshiaki 横浜国立大学, 国際社会科学研究科, 准教授 (30368279)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 行政法 / 公法 / 私法 / 契約 / 社会保障 / 環境保全 / 創造 / 再生 / 公法学 / 行政法学 / 社会の創造 / 国家の再生 / 行政契約 / 自然環境保全協定 / 財政的支援の法的統制 / 住民参加 / 介護サービス契約 / 直接契約の権力性 / 法治主義と情報提供手法 / 契約化 / 公害防止協定 / 保育委託契約 / 法治主義 / 第三者のためにする契約 / 契約的手法 / 行政法と民事法 |
| Research Abstract |
The civil society as System der Bedurfnisse which has continued to expand at a global scale since 1990s demands the past capitalistic state for a structural change and would threaten the very existence of civil society in near future; typical phenomena are declining birthrate, disaster and environmental disruption. Ironically,many people living in the crisis time can find the contract metaphor that is a notionrepresenting bidirectionality or necessity of interactive behavior as to counter the movement of state and civil society. Those notions are increasingly adopted in many peoples mind and action as an alternative idea against malfunction of national democracyin the capitalistic state, and against legal system in which services was converted to the market from the state and are offered through consumer choice or unilateral exchange of public services. The result of this study shows that legal studies both of public law and private law should find a legal representation of new contract and prove its particular existence form in different administrative fields. It is planned to publish a book in which the result of our research would be shown.