The change of the measures to the economic and social regulations and its influence on the administrative law system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22330013
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Public law
Research InstitutionWaseda University
Principal Investigator
SUTO Shigeyuki  早稲田大学, 法学学術院, 教授 (00135097)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OKADA Masanori  早稲田大学, 法学学術院, 教授 (40203997)
TAMURA Tatuhisa  早稲田大学, 法学学術院, 教授 (60304242)
SUGIHARA Takesi  愛知学院大学, 法学部, 准教授 (10287930)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords経済行政法 / 行政的規制手法 / ドイツ経済行政法 / イギリス経済行政法 / フランス経済行政法 / 韓国経済行政法 / 規制改革 / ユニバーサルサービス / ドイツの規制改革 / イギリスの規制改革 / 公役務 / 経済行政法テキスト / 原子力発電所 / リスク規制 / 電気産業 / 経済規制と情報 / ドイツの民営 / ドイツ民営化の憲法的正当性 / 経済行政法の体系
Research Abstract
While the public utilities have been being privatized in the developed countries, we can find a paradoxical fact that regulations have grown enormously in these countries at the same time. Analyzing the measures of these regulations in these countries shows that the flexible and diverse measures have been taken not only to ensure the fairness of regulations but also prevent governments from obstructing the privatization of public utilities. These flexibility and diversity has demanded the reform of the stiff thinking of the public regulations in the existing administrative law approach. Besides it certainly has introduced a new academic research subject,"the economic administrative law".