Reforming the model of the labor relations legislationin Japan by analyzing of the ADR system for the collective labor disputes
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22330021
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social law
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
NODA Susumu  九州大学, 法学研究院, 教授 (90144419)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 中窪 裕也  一橋大学, 国際企業戦略研究科, 教授 (90134436)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords集団的労働紛争 / 解決システム / 労使関係法 / 集団的労使紛争 / 労働組合 / ADR / 比較法 / 実地調査 / 自動制御・自主解決 / ACAS / ADR / 実態分析 / 改革モデル / 非核法・比較制度 / 労働組合法
Research Abstract
By the comparative studies and researches on the ADR system for the collective labor disputes, we have pointed out the characteristics and the problems of Japan’ system and how are the remedies for these problems. Especially, we have pointed out the problems in Japan about (i) a lack of the “the auto-control and auto-resolution system”, and (ii) a malfunction of representative system by the labor union. And we showed clearly the conception of the legislation of “ Labor commission law“.