| Project/Area Number |
22330022
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social law
| Research Institution | Seinan Gakuin University (2011-2013) Senshu University (2010) |
Principal Investigator |
ARITA KENJI 西南学院大学, 法学部, 教授 (50232062)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ISHIDA Makoto 早稲田大学, 法学学術院, 教授 (80114370)
ISHIBASHI Hiroshi 熊本大学, 法曹養成研究科, 教授 (70176220)
KARATSU Hiroshi 南山大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (40204656)
FURUKAWA Yoji 大東文化大学, 法学部, 教授 (10199432)
SHIMIZU Satoshi 早稲田大学, 社会科学総合学術院, 教授 (60136207)
FUJIMOTO Shigeru 法政大学, 法学部, 教授 (30245683)
KOMIYA Fumito 専修大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (10145980)
IWANAGA Masaaki 京都産業大学, 法学部, 准教授 (40402945)
HASEGAWA Satoshi 専修大学, 法学部, 准教授 (30458632)
KUNITAKE Hideo 小樽商科大学, 商学部, 商学部 (20453227)
ISHIDA Shinpei 北九州市立大学, 法学部, 准教授 (20506513)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 雇用契約 / 団体交渉 / 企業組織 / 労働組合 / 労働市場 / 労働契約 / 就業規則 / 従業員代表制 / 契約自由の原則 / 団結権 / 従業員代表 / 意思モデル / 規範モデル / 労働者 / 労働組合法 / 労働組合法史 / イギリス労働法学 / 1871年労働組合法 / 労働者(workmen) / 1875年使用者・労働者法 / 労働者(worker) / 1906年労働争議法 / 1971年労使関係法 / 雇用関係 / 契約 / 労働契約法制 / 労使関係法制 / 労働者代表法制 / 労働者概念 / 信義則 / ストライキ |
| Research Abstract |
This study makes it clear, firstly that the concept of contract of employment was shaped artificially and historically, responding to the changes of welfare state, collective bargaining, and organisation of enterprises, etc. in UK, and secondly that the experience that equality of power between workers and employers in labour market was not realised because of setting the contents of labour contract by works rules since the enact of the Factory Act, and workers' preference to enterprise union etc., and the Trade Union Act was not enacted pre-World War II, makes it difficult to make clear the problem to put the mutually complementary relation between the system of collective bargaining by trade unions and the system of consultation by workers' representative in order, as what workers should collectively take part in setting the contents of labour contract in post-World War II Japan.