| Project/Area Number |
22330029
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Civil law
| Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
XU Peng 法政大学, 比較経済研究所, 教授 (60247111)
IEDA Takashi 南山大学, 法学部, 教授 (90319244)
TANAKA Wataru 東京大学, 社会科学研究所, 准教授 (00282533)
KAGAMI Kazuaki 東洋大学, 経済学部, 教授 (50316684)
MATSUNAKA Manabu 名古屋大学, 法学研究科, 准教授 (20518039)
MIYAZAWA Shinjiro 法政大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (30523071)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MORITA Hatsuru 東北大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 准教授 (40292817)
KATO Takahito 東京大学, 大学院・法学政治学研究科, 准教授 (30334296)
KOZUKA Souichirou 学習院大学, 法学部, 教授 (30242085)
MIYOSHI Yusuke 佐賀大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (80372598)
EGUCHI Kyota 中央大学, 商学部, 教授 (50302675)
TOKUTSU Akira 北海道大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 准教授 (30376389)
MURAMATSU Kanji 駒澤大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (50453569)
GOTO Gen 東京大学, 大学院・法学政治学研究科, 准教授 (60361458)
SHIRAI Masakazu 東北大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 准教授 (10582471)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 企業組織法 / 経済政策 / ファイナンス / 民事法学 / 企業法 / 会社法 / 法と経済学 / コーポレート・ファイナンス / コーポレート・ガバナンス / 組織再編 |
| Research Abstract |
The project performed (1) theoretical analyses of the new corporate code, (2) empirical analyses of firm behavior under the new new corporate code, (3) analyses of the 2014 reform of the corporate code, and (4) theoretical and empirical analyses of various legal rules other than the new corporate code.