Project/Area Number |
22330032
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Civil law
Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
YAMADA Seiichi 神戸大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (60134433)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMAMOTO Hiroshi 神戸大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (20143349)
HATTA Takuya 神戸大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (40272413)
AOKI Satoshi 神戸大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (40313051)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 権利能力なき社団 / 遺言執行 / 不動産登記 / 訴訟担当 / 固有必要的共同訴訟 / 消費者集合訴訟 / 強制執行 / 相続させる旨の遺言 / 詐害行為取消訴訟 / 遺言執行者 / 入会権 |
Research Abstract |
Whether or not a particular material right or obligation exists is clarified through civil procedure and they are realized through civil execution. This also applies in the field of asset management. Therefore legal notion, principles and norms that regulate asset management have to be able to be recognized, exercised and implemented in all of the following three fields: material law,civil procedure and civil execution. Taking this into account is indispensable both in the interpretation of legal norms and in legislation, the biggest example of which is shownby the problem of how to regulate the civil execution onto a real estate belonging toan association without legal capacity initiated by the creditor with claim against such an association, the resolution of which should integrate decision-making, representation, and authority to carry out civil procedure on the part of such an association. Furthermore, among material rights and obligations, those concerning registration of real estates are characterized by their unique problems concerning registration especially when it comes to realization of such rights and obligations through civil execution, which affects directly the interpretation of civil procedure law and civil execution law.