| Project/Area Number |
22330034
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Civil law
| Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
YAMAMOTO KEN 早稲田大学, 法学学術院, 教授 (90289661)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMAMOTO Kazuhiko 一橋大学, 大学院法学研究科, 教授 (40174784)
FUJIMOTO Toshikazu 大阪大学, 大学院高等司法研究科, 教授 (60273869)
KONDOH Takashi 明治学院大学, 法学部, 教授 (30285960)
HATA Hiroki 明治学院大学, 法学部, 教授 (60296902)
UEZU Junko 沖縄国際大学, 法学部, 准教授 (60389608)
JIN Chun 同志社大学, 法学部, 准教授 (80362557)
MORI Madoka 中京大学, 法学部, 教授 (90330414)
NATSUI Yoshihiro 大阪大学, 大学院高等司法研究科, 准教授 (10340499)
TAKATA Kenji 大阪市立大学, 大学院法学研究科, 准教授 (40326541)
SUGIMOTO Kazushi 千葉大学, 法経学部, 准教授 (40434229)
SUGIMOTO Junko 日本大学, 法学部, 准教授 (00549800)
KURABE Mayumi 法政大学, 法学部, 教授 (20367965)
TANAKA Wataru 東京大学, 社会科学研究所, 准教授 (00282533)
KAWASAKI Yuko 信州大学, 大学院法曹法務研究科, 准教授 (80328989)
KIGAWA Yuichiro 中央大学, 法学部, 教授 (20307234)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2013-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 倒産 / 民事再生 / 実証的研究 / 実態調査 / 記録調査 / 計量分析 / 民事再生実務 / 事業再生 / 民事法学 / 倒産法 / 民事再生法 / 民事再生事件 / フィージビリティ |
| Research Abstract |
ON this study, we conducted a fact-finding survey of records of Civil Rehabilitation Cases and tried to analyze the data obtained by the survey. We have carried out the survey at 4 District Courts (Tokyo District Court, Osaka District Court, Sendai District Court, and Naha District Court). In analyzing the data, we have compared the data from the viewpoints of regions, periods, and compared with the practical operations of the Composition Act. On that basis, we have analyzed the data on 13 aspects we picked up.