Configuration & Coordination of the Japanese Corporations' Production Facilities after the Global Financial Crisis of 2008: Exploring their Factors & Impacts
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22330108
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionToyo University (2012-2013)
Tohoku University (2010-2011)
Principal Investigator
NISHIZAWA Akio  東洋大学, 経営学部, 教授 (80257435)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SUZUKI Toshio  帝京大学, 経済学部, 教授 (00139982)
SARUWATARI Keiko  東北大学, 大学院経済学研究科, 教授 (80178821)
KAWABATA Nozomu  東北大学, 大学院経済学研究科, 教授 (20244650)
HIOKI Shiro  東北大学, 大学院経済学研究科, 教授 (80312528)
SUGAWARA Ayumu  東北大学, 大学院経済学研究科, 准教授 (10374886)
SUEMATSU Kazuko  東北大学, 学内共同利用施設等, 教授 (20374887)
MISHIMA Kouhei  慶応義塾大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (90512765)
TAMAI Yuki  愛知淑徳大学, ビジネス学部, 助教 (50547362)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2013-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords生産拠点 / 金融危機 / 配置と調整 / イノベーション / 自然災害 / 地政学的リスク / China+1 / アセアン共通関税化 / イノベーション創出 / グローバル・バリュー・チェーン / リバースイノベーション / ソフトウエア産業 / EV(=電気自動車) / グローバル人材 / 人材育成策の変容 / 内生的イノベーション創出 / 人材活用の変容
Research Abstract
It has required "Configuration" and "Coordination" of the Japanese Corporations' Production Facilities accumulated in Mainland China due to the Structural Change of Chinese Economy with the sky-rocketed economic growth brought by the Reform and Open-door Policies, huge disasters of East-Japan Earth-quake, Big Flood in Thailand, and geopolitical risks of territorial disputes and claiming the reorganization of the Order shaped after the World War Second. In order to clarify the impacts of these "Configuration" and "Coordination" on the East Asian Economic Growth in the future, we have tried the New Global Management Structures and Value Chains of the Japanese Corporations located in Asian countries, and the New Economic Policies contributing to the Sustainable Economic Growth in Japan, Mainland China and ASEAN countries based on the accurate grasp of the actual conditions of "Configuration" and "Coordination" implemented by the Japanese Corporations.