EmpiricalResearch on ReGycle-based ProduGtion Systems:SustainableProduct Deve l opment and SupPly Chain
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22330112
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionYokohama National University
Principal Investigator
MATSUI Yoshiki  横浜国立大学, 経営学部, 教授 (70173789)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SATO Osamu  東京経済大学, 経営学部, 教授 (50170725)
KITANAKA Hideaki  拓殖大学, 商学部, 教授 (20297089)
SHIMADA Tomoaki  神戸大学, 経営学研究科, 准教授 (40410229)
Research Collaborator PHAN Chi Anh  ベトナム国家大学ハノイ校経済経営大学(ベトナム), 経営学部, 講師
ABDALLAH Bahjat Ayman  応用科学私立大学(ヨルダン), 経済経営科学部, 助教
ZENG Jing  横浜国立大学, 国際社会科学研究科博士課程後期企業システム専攻
GANGOLD Odkhishig  横浜国立大学, 国際社会科学研究科博士課程後期企業システム専攻
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords経営管理 / 循環型生産システム / 製品開発 / サプライチェーン / JIT生産 / 品質マネジメント / 実証研究 / 製造業
Research Abstract
Aseries of empirical analyses was conducted to structural characteristics of manufacturing operations centered on the sustainability, collecting data on the operational features of manufacturing plants via a questionnaire survey. This shed light on prerequisites for high performance manufacturing with flexible, agile, and sociallyresponsible operations, which indicated how to achieve excellent performance taking into account the synergy and trade-off among those prerequisites. The international comparison study on the structure of manufacturing operations identified different paths to high performance manufacturing.