A STUDY ON THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN THE DYNAMIC CAPABILITY OF INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS AND THE PROCESS OF THE INTERNATIONAL STANDARDIZATION
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22330113
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionUniversity of Toyama
Principal Investigator
UCHIDA Yasuro  富山大学, 経済学部, 教授 (90303205)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HAYASHI Takabumi  国士舘大学, 経営学部, 教授 (50156444)
IGUCHI Chie  慶應義塾大学, 商学部, 准教授 (20411209)
ARAI Masashi  杏林大学, 総合政策学部, 講師 (70549691)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords競争戦略 / 競争優位 / 国際標準 / 知財 / 事前標準 / 事後標準 / デファクト標準 / ロイヤリティ・フリー / 業際標準 / 知財の国際化 / 知財の業際化 / 国際基準 / ダイナミック・ケイパビリティ / 持続的競争優位 / ビジネス・エコシステム / オープン・イノベーション
Research Abstract
The concern of this research is the change of the competitive advantage in international business. It was important for the former business model to set the company to a center. Recently, the external capability is unified and adjusting is becoming important. Therefore, a competitive advantage is shifting to the business model on condition of the relationship between companies which are able to do coexistence. Therefore, we have continued investigation about the sustainability of the dynamic competitive advantages of the companies.We found out that the inter-business was increasing through the investigation. And in order to show our own viewpoint about the relationship between the inter-business and business platform, we continued our investigation.