| Project/Area Number |
22330117
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Business administration
| Research Institution | University of Shizuoka |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IWASAKI Kunihiko 静岡県立大学, 経営情報学部, 教授 (40315213)
NISHINO Katsuaki 静岡県立大学, 経営情報学部, 教授 (50514600)
YOSHIDA Mari 立命館大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (30552278)
FUJIMOTO Kentaro 静岡県立大学, 経営情報学部, 准教授 (50381017)
ISHIDA Yu 明石工業高等専門学校, 一般科目, 講師 (20455554)
SAITO Kazumi 静岡県立大学, 経営情報学部, 教授 (80379544)
MUTO Nobuaki 静岡県立大学, 経営情報学部, 准教授 (40275102)
IKEDA Tetsuo 静岡県立大学, 経営情報学部, 教授 (60363727)
FUJISAWA Yoshikazu 静岡県立大学, 経営情報学部, 准教授 (70387330)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 経営組織 / ファミリー・ビジネス / ネットワーク |
| Research Abstract |
The number of companies which was sources of data sets was twenty four which including companies dealing with non-family business. The data sets which this study has structured were very unique and valuable to promote this research fields. Especially these data sets have included not only propensities of their networks aspects but also that of individual characteristics. These data sets are enabling to make features of family business clear.