The comparative analysis of the resonance mechanism in the science knowledge creation of organization
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22330124
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionTokyo Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
TSUJIMOTO Masaharu  東京工業大学, 大学院イノベーションマネジメント研究科, 准教授 (60376499)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) FUJIMURA Shuzo  東京工業大学, 大学院・イノベーションマネジメント研究科, 准教授 (90377044)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords共鳴メカニズム / 科学知識創造 / 組織的知識創造 / 人的ネットワーク / 創造性 / boundary mediator / 研究者ネットワーク / 基礎科学知識創造 / 研究所 / マネジメント / 非公式ネットワーク / ネットワーク分析 / 書誌分析 / 科学知 / 知識創造 / イノベーション
Research Abstract
This research aimed the comparative analysis of the resonance mechanism in the science knowledge creation of organization. The resonance mechanism can be defined as the interaction between the researchers beyond the organizational boundary. Based on the analysis of the researchers' human network of Toyota and Panasonic, Company A (Food industry), Toyota Central Research and IBM Research, we founded the mediators in the building process of creative research group which have constructed the new business field. The mediators have the wide range and fundamental knowledge which is included in the statistical and mathematical area.