The International Comparative Research for Constructing of PositiveAuditing Theory in Japan.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22330141
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Accounting
Research InstitutionKonan University
Principal Investigator
IYODA Takatoshi  甲南大学, ビジネス研究科, 教授 (60184834)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ASANO Nobuhiro  大阪市立大学, 経営学研究科, 准教授 (10319600)
MATSUMOTO Yoshinao  関西大学, 会計研究科, 教授 (30219521)
MACHIDA Yoshihiro  青山学院大学, 会計プロフェッション研究科, 教授 (50267431)
HAYASHI Takatoshi  関西学院大学, 商学部, 教授 (50268512)
TAKADA Tomomi  神戸大学, 経営学研究科, 准教授 (00452483)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords会計監査 / 実証的アプローチ / 保証概念 / ゴーイングコンサーン / 監査報酬 / 監査人の独立性 / 不正 / 継続監査期間 / 会計学 / アーカイバル・データ / 独立性 / リサーチ・オポチュニティ / 実証研究 / 規範的アプローチ
Research Abstract
The results of this research is summarized as follows.(1)This research provides useful basic data to build up the conceptual framework for developing the research of the positive auditing theory through the overall evaluation related to the theoretical finding at the present time.(2) The result of the analysis of the data acquired through the positive research provide the important basic information to propose the way how to disclose the business information more effectively and adequately.(3)This research clarify the actual situation and possibilities of the contents of the assurance based on the empirical data.