| Project/Area Number |
22330149
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sociology
| Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
TSUJI Ryuhei 信州大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (40323563)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IMADA Takatoshi 東京工業大学, 社会理工学研究科, 教授 (00107517)
KAGOYA Kazuhiro 関東学院大学, 法学部, 教授 (70313351)
KANAI Masayuki 専修大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (60333944)
KANAZAWA Yusuke 立教大学, 社会情報教育研究センター, 助 教 (60572196)
KOBAYASHI Jun 成蹊大学, 文学部, 准教授 (90407601)
FUKUSHIMA Yasuhito 日本大学, 法学部, 准教授 (90340405)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SATO Yoshimichi 東北大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (90196288)
HAMADA Hiroshi 東北大学, 文学研究科, 准教授 (40388723)
FUJIYAMA Hideki 獨協大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (80327014)
MAEDA Tadahiko 統計数理研究所, データ科学研究系, 准教授 (10247257)
MISUMI Kazuo 九州大学, 比較社会文化研究院, 教授 (80190627)
YOSANO Arinori 関西大学, 社会学部, 教授 (00230673)
WATANABE Tsutomu 関西学院大学, 社会学部, 教授 (30261564)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | ソーシャル・キャピタル / 地域間格差 / 個人間格差 / 地域政策 / 社会調査 / 政策 / ソーシャルキャピタル / 地方財政 |
| Research Abstract |
We examined the effects of economy and policy of local government which create disparity among regions, upon disparity among individuals. In the main survey, we examined the effects by looking atthe relation between the cities’/villages’ health policy and the difference of health among individuals. As a result, participation in hobby and entertainment activities encourages people to take health services. Participation in local regional activities also encourages them to do so, but the effect is larger in cities/villages with weaker financial capability.