| Project/Area Number |
22330185
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational psychology
| Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
HONGO Kazuo 東北大学, 教育学研究科(研究院), 教授 (30173652)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HATANO Etsuko 白百合女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (50114921)
NAGASAKI Tsutomu 筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (80172518)
SUDA Osamu 首都大学東京, 人文科学研究科, 教授 (50132098)
SAWAE Yukinori 筑波大学, 体育系, 准教授 (20364846)
AIZAWA Masafumi 京都教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10515092)
TAKAHASHI Chie 鳥取大学, 地域学部, 准教授 (00412916)
KAMIYA Tetsuji 東北大学, 大学院・教育学研究科, 准教授 (60352548)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 社会性発達 / アセスメント・スケール / 保育・教育場面 / 子ども / 社会性 / チェックリスト / 子ども同士の関係 / 集団行動 / 感情 / 気になる子 / 発達アセスメント / 間接検査 / 対人的トラブル / 運動発達 / 社会性の発達 / 関節検査 / 発達連関 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of the present study was to make the social development assessment scale for children in the classroom situation. We made the assessment scale and collected the data rated by nursery teachers of 1,544 children. As a result, for "children who require special care", following characteristics were shown: The differences with the typically developing children was big in "feelings" in the under 3 years old children, "cognition" and "group behavior" in the 3 years old children, "the peer relations" in the 5 or 6 years old children. In other words, it was suggested that the focus of the problem changed to "personal" - "group" - "relations" with age.