Development of a program for understanding developmental disabilities in childcare, schools, and corporations
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22330186
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational psychology
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
TOKUDA KATSUMI  筑波大学, 医学医療系, 教授 (30197868)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MIZUNO Tomomi  筑波大学, 医学医療系, 准教授 (90330696)
NISHIDATE Arisa  富山大学, 人間発達科学部, 准教授 (20447650)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords発達障害 / 障害理解 / 教育プログラム / 保育 / 小学生 / 中学生 / 販売員 / 幼児 / 理解教育 / プログラム / 研修 / 成人 / 認識
Research Abstract
The purpose of this research is to develop a program for understanding developmental disabilities in kindergartens, elementary schools, junior high schools, and corporations. It includes the basic research to clarify "how much of what should be understood in what way", which has been lacking from the practice. Based on the results, we will try making 4 types of educational programs for understanding developmental disabilities for kindergarten students, elementary school students, junior high school students, and corporate education, and complete the programs after repeating the process of adjustment and revision.