Cross-cultural understanding between groups generated as a participation process to the dialog community of connecting East Asia
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22330190
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational psychology
Research InstitutionMaebashi Kyoai Gakuen College
Principal Investigator
OH Sunah  共愛学園前橋国際大学, 国際社会学部, 教授 (90363308)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKAGI Kotaro  青山学院大学, 社会情報学部, 教授 (30272488)
SAKAKIBARA Tomomi  東京学芸大学, 国際教育センター, 講師 (20435275)
YOGO Takuma  早稲田大学, 人間科学学術院, 准教授 (00288052)
ITO Tetusuji  茨城大学, 人文学部, 教授 (70250975)
OKUDA Yuichiro  共愛学園前橋国際大学, 国際社会学部, 准教授 (30458442)
TAKEO Kazuko  東京理科大学, 理学部, 講師 (30366421)
SUNAKAWA Yuichi  群馬大学, 社会情報学部, 教授 (90196907)
Research Collaborator 崔 順子  大真大学, 講師
片 成男  中国政法大学, 副教授
姜 英敏  北京師範大学, 福教授
周 念麗  華東師範大学, 副教授
渡辺 忠温  中国人民大学, 博士後
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords教授法 / 文化間対話的教授学習 / 文化的他者 / 集団的対話構造 / 異己との共存 / 教育心理学的実践 / 異文化<間>理解 / 対話共同体 / 文化対立・文化中立 / モデル授業 / 異文化<間>理解 / 文化対立的素材 / 文化中立的素材 / 差としての他者への注目 / 差としての自己への注目 / 体験プロセス
Research Abstract
The Japanese university and the university of China, South Korea, and Vietnam became a pair and each pair has performed the interchange classes. We have investigated the material and method of the class for cross-cultural understanding between groups. We confirmed that we could use movies, stories by illustration, the norm as a material of interchange class. Moreover, in order to examine the process to cross-cultural understanding, it was shown that terms, such as "a bent mirror set against each other", " opposition of structure", "connection of a dialog and interception", and an "affective reaction", are effective.