An Evidence-based Study on Risk Management in the Clinical Approach for Juvenile Delinquents with Developmental/Mental Disorders
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22330192
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionFukushima University
Principal Investigator
SHOJIMA Hiroshi  福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 教授 (80333996)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OKAMOTO Yoshio  日本女子大学, 家政学部, 教授 (20315716)
HIROI Ryoichi  立命館大学, 文学部, 教授 (60324985)
後藤 弘子  千葉大学, 専門法務研究科, 教授 (70234995)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) UCHIYANMA Tokio  福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 教授 (00316910)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords非行臨床 / リスク / マネージメント / 発達障害 / 精神障害 / 保護観察 / 家庭裁判 / 所調査官 / 情状鑑定 / リスク・マネージメント / 保護観察官 / 家庭裁判所調査官 / 社会系心理学 / 多機能連携 / 家族療法 / 司法臨床 / リスク・マネジメント
Research Abstract
MST (Multisystemic Treament) and FFT (Functional Family Therapy), whose effectiveness was verified in Western countries, are applied to the cases of juveniles with developmental/mental disorders. The collaboration between Juvenile Justice System and Social Welfare/Medical System is studied through field researches in the United States and Australia where those collaborative practices are established. A practical handbook which would be useful in clinical settings is planned to be published in the year 2013, based on the evidence-based primary study to build the Risk Management System in Japan.